Duston Camera Club
Welcomes new members
Home
Programme
News & Reports
Guest Gallery
Gallery 1
Gallery 2
Recent pictures
Latest Results & Roll of Honour
How to
Links


Latest Results & Roll of Honour
Monthly Competition January "Open" Judged by Richard Houghton

                                     Focus Group                                                                                                                  Aperture Group                          


Title Name
  Title
Name
1
Rajasthan Camel Herdsman
 Ketan Shah
1 Rocking Robin
Nigel Morgan
2
Life teaches you not to rush  Wayne Stant 2 A blooming beauty Eddie Hager
3 You looking at me  Reg law 3 Sunrise over Samoth Raki Jonathon Halbard
4 A bright spark  Steve Borman 4 Foxglove fantasy Mike Beamish
5 Advantage on the bend  John Oxborough 5 Mears Ashby Hall Heidi Collins
6 On the prowl  Ketan Shah 6 Wild and Wooly Jonathon Halbard


Monthly Competition - January   "Dereliction / Decay"  Judged by Richard Houghton

                         Focus Group                                                                           Aperture Group
 
  Title Name   Title Name
 1  The Last Tropospheric Scatter Dish
Steve Borman  1  Best before
Nigel Morgan
 2  Time Locked
Reg Law
 2  Not such an ugly duckling
Mike Beamish
 3  Derelict Dinghy
Alan Leverseidge
 3  Seen better days
Rosie Beamish 
 4  Out of Order Wayne Stant
 4  Abandoned 2
Jonathon Halbard
 5  I wish I'd looked after me teeth
Ian Oxborough  5  Still a Home
Heidi Collins
 6  Signs of neglect Gordon Allatt
 6  Abandoned 1
Jonathon Halbard



.x..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Roll of Honour

  Focus Group Monthly Prints   Aperture Group Monthly Prints   Versatility Challenge PDI Championship Print of Year
  Winner Runner up Winner Runner up  Winner  Winner  Winner
2018 K.Shah A.Leverseidge
T.Hutton S.Borman K.Shah W.Stant A.Leverseidge
2017 G.Coles K.Shah J.Chapman K.Page K.Shah R.Law A.Leverseidge
2016 G.Coles R.Law A.Leverseidge Glyn Dennis R.Law B.Pere/G.Dennis G.Coles
2015 C.Acford G.Coles M.Payne V.Lane S.Dormer G.Worley J.Oxborough
2014 C.Acford R.Law T.Ward S.Ellwood T.Homewood C.Acford C.Acford
2013 R.Law/C.Acford   D.Adams H.Collins R.Law C.Acford C.Acford
2012 G.Coles R.Law R.Clarke V.Lane G.Coles R.Law G.Worley
2011 G.Coles R.Law/G.Worley S.Dorr H.Collins R.Law G.Coles G.Coles
2010 R.Law G.Coles H.Collins/S.K.Jones   G.Worley * C.Acford

............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

  Monthly Prints Monthly Slides Kimble Trophy Noel Cordy prints Noel Cordy slides Print of Year Slide of Year
               
2011 G.Coles N.Pearson * * *    
2010 R.Law A.Baskott * * *    
2009 G.Coles T.Newton * * * R.Law M.Newton
2008 G.Coles M.Newton R.Law * * G.Coles T.Newton
2007 R.Law/ G.Worley G.Allatt G.Coles G.Coles T.Sharpe Ros O'Dell A.Baskott
2006 R.Law P.Wilson B.Pere G.Worley G.Worley R.Pyke C.Cook
2005 R.Law B.Pere R.Law R.Law B.Pere C.Cook P.Wilson
2004 R.Law J.Oxborough B.Pere/T.Wrettom C.Cook E.Cox G.Allatt G.Worley
2003 B.Pere B.Pere B.Pere J.Holmes R.Pyke B.Pere A.Nisbet
2002 R.Law P.Wilson R.Law A.Harper B.Dunster B.Pere G.Allatt
2001 R.Law P.Wilson R.Law R.Eagle B.Dunster R.Law T.Newton
2000 R.Law T.Newton R.Law R.Law E.Cox H.Johnson A.Nisbet
1999 J.Riley C.Linnett J.Riley E.Cox J.Oxborough R.Law P.Wilson
1998 R.Law C.Linnett A.Gower S.Barras E.Cox A.Gower C.Linnett
1997 R.Law C.Linnett J.Riley A.Gower A.Gower E.Cox C.Linnett
1996 R.Law P.Wilson G.Coles R.Law P.Wilson J.Riley P.Wilson
1995 G.Allatt P.Wilson R.Law R.Law R.Pyke M.Moore C.Linnett
1994 R.Law P.Wilson R.Law H.Atherton R.Law G.Coles R.Law
1993 R.Law C.Linnett E.Hagar R.Law G.Coles G.Coles G.Coles
1992 G.Coles P.Wilson G.Coles R.Law R.Law G.Allatt C.Linnett
1991 R.Law C.Linnett R.Law R.Law M.Thompson R.Law M.Thompson
1990 R.Law M.Tiffany R.Law G.Coles M.Thompson E.Cox M.Thompson
1989 G.Coles D.Smith D.Smith G.Coles R.Holden T.Clayson D.Smith
1988 R.Law D.Smith G.Coles T.Hood G.Blackwell R.Law D.Smith
1987 R.Law P.Bacon G.Coles R.Law P.Bacon R.Law D.Billington
1986 R.Law G.Blackwell R.Law * * T.Hood G.Allatt
1985 G.Allatt G.Dickerson T.Hood * * G.Coles D.Billington
1984 G.Allatt * G.Allatt * * G.Allatt D.Billington
1983 T.G.Hood * G.Allatt * * J.Lack G.Blackwell
1982 G.Allatt * T.Hood * * * *
1981 M.Gammage * G.Dickerson * * * *
1980 M.Gammage * G.Dickerson * * * *
1979 M.Gammage * E.Smith * * * *
1978 M.Gammage * * * * * *
1977 T.E.Smith * G.Dickerson * * * *
1976 M.Gammage * D.Mattock * * * *
1975 B.Hemmings * * * * * *









Home