Duston Camera Club
Welcomes new members
Home
Programme
News & Reports
Results Gallery
Gallery 1
Gallery 2
Recent pictures
Latest Results & Roll of Honour
How to
Links


Latest Results & Roll of Honour
Print of Year 01/10/2019 - Judge Ralph Duckett MPAGB, APAGB, EFIAP                                 

 
  Winner  - Rajasthan Camel Herdsman - Ketan Shah

H/C Colour - Young Sherpa - Alan Leverseidge
H/C Mono  - The Admirer - Brian Boyce
H/C Creative - Hurdles Cascade - Ken Page




Monthly Competition September "Open" Judged by Derek Buckett

                                     Focus Group                                                                                                                  Aperture Group                          


Title Name
  Title
Name
1
Dot in the ocean
 Gerry Coles
1 The Church in the mountains
 Eddie Hager
2
Putting the world to right
 Ketan Shah
2 Mr. & Mrs.
 Mike Beamish
3 A welcome cuppa
 Reg Law 3 No job too small
 Mike Beamish
4 Elizabeth
 Gerry Coles
     
5 Tiger
 Dean Sonatra
     
6 Maureen
 Brian Pere
 
 


Monthly Competition - May   "Weather   Judged by Derek Buckett

                         Focus Group                                                                           Aperture Group
 
  Title Name   Title Name
 1 Walk in the park
 Gerry Coles
 1  Sunset on Obelisk beach
 Fred Brudenhall
 2 Ice cream time
 Ian Oxborough
 2  Left out in the rain
 Eddie Hager
 3 When will it stop
 Ken Page
 3  Red sky at night
 Fred Brudenhall
 4 Peace
 Reg Law
 4    
 5 Rain clouds
 Brian Pere  5    
 6 Cold and frosty morning
 Gerry Coles
 6    

.x..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

Roll of Honour

  Focus Group Monthly Prints   Aperture Group Monthly Prints   Versatility Challenge PDI Championship Print of Year
  Winner Runner up Winner Runner up  Winner  Winner  Winner
2019              
               
2018 K.Shah A.Leverseidge
T.Hutton S.Borman K.Shah W.Stant A.Leverseidge
2017 G.Coles K.Shah J.Chapman K.Page K.Shah R.Law A.Leverseidge
2016 G.Coles R.Law A.Leverseidge Glyn Dennis R.Law B.Pere/G.Dennis G.Coles
2015 C.Acford G.Coles M.Payne V.Lane S.Dormer G.Worley J.Oxborough
2014 C.Acford R.Law T.Ward S.Ellwood T.Homewood C.Acford C.Acford
2013 R.Law/C.Acford   D.Adams H.Collins R.Law C.Acford C.Acford
2012 G.Coles R.Law R.Clarke V.Lane G.Coles R.Law G.Worley
2011 G.Coles R.Law/G.Worley S.Dorr H.Collins R.Law G.Coles G.Coles
2010 R.Law G.Coles H.Collins/S.K.Jones   G.Worley * C.Acford

............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

  Monthly Prints Monthly Slides Kimble Trophy Noel Cordy prints Noel Cordy slides Print of Year Slide of Year
               
2011 G.Coles N.Pearson * * *    
2010 R.Law A.Baskott * * *    
2009 G.Coles T.Newton * * * R.Law M.Newton
2008 G.Coles M.Newton R.Law * * G.Coles T.Newton
2007 R.Law/ G.Worley G.Allatt G.Coles G.Coles T.Sharpe Ros O'Dell A.Baskott
2006 R.Law P.Wilson B.Pere G.Worley G.Worley R.Pyke C.Cook
2005 R.Law B.Pere R.Law R.Law B.Pere C.Cook P.Wilson
2004 R.Law J.Oxborough B.Pere/T.Wrettom C.Cook E.Cox G.Allatt G.Worley
2003 B.Pere B.Pere B.Pere J.Holmes R.Pyke B.Pere A.Nisbet
2002 R.Law P.Wilson R.Law A.Harper B.Dunster B.Pere G.Allatt
2001 R.Law P.Wilson R.Law R.Eagle B.Dunster R.Law T.Newton
2000 R.Law T.Newton R.Law R.Law E.Cox H.Johnson A.Nisbet
1999 J.Riley C.Linnett J.Riley E.Cox J.Oxborough R.Law P.Wilson
1998 R.Law C.Linnett A.Gower S.Barras E.Cox A.Gower C.Linnett
1997 R.Law C.Linnett J.Riley A.Gower A.Gower E.Cox C.Linnett
1996 R.Law P.Wilson G.Coles R.Law P.Wilson J.Riley P.Wilson
1995 G.Allatt P.Wilson R.Law R.Law R.Pyke M.Moore C.Linnett
1994 R.Law P.Wilson R.Law H.Atherton R.Law G.Coles R.Law
1993 R.Law C.Linnett E.Hagar R.Law G.Coles G.Coles G.Coles
1992 G.Coles P.Wilson G.Coles R.Law R.Law G.Allatt C.Linnett
1991 R.Law C.Linnett R.Law R.Law M.Thompson R.Law M.Thompson
1990 R.Law M.Tiffany R.Law G.Coles M.Thompson E.Cox M.Thompson
1989 G.Coles D.Smith D.Smith G.Coles R.Holden T.Clayson D.Smith
1988 R.Law D.Smith G.Coles T.Hood G.Blackwell R.Law D.Smith
1987 R.Law P.Bacon G.Coles R.Law P.Bacon R.Law D.Billington
1986 R.Law G.Blackwell R.Law * * T.Hood G.Allatt
1985 G.Allatt G.Dickerson T.Hood * * G.Coles D.Billington
1984 G.Allatt * G.Allatt * * G.Allatt D.Billington
1983 T.G.Hood * G.Allatt * * J.Lack G.Blackwell
1982 G.Allatt * T.Hood * * * *
1981 M.Gammage * G.Dickerson * * * *
1980 M.Gammage * G.Dickerson * * * *
1979 M.Gammage * E.Smith * * * *
1978 M.Gammage * * * * * *
1977 T.E.Smith * G.Dickerson * * * *
1976 M.Gammage * D.Mattock * * * *
1975 B.Hemmings * * * * * *









Home